BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Jovan Mandic | No | - |
[1] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | Zeke Roulstone | No | - |
[2] | Cooper Western | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | Kristian van Gaalen | No | - |
[2] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | Cooper Western | No | - | |
[3] | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | No | - | |
[3] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Babalwe Malotana | No | - |
[4] | Zerwich Westraad | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Luhan van Niekerk | No | - |
[4] | Luhan van Niekerk | ZA | Great Tennis | Zerwich Westraad | No | - |
- | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | Tyler Stanham | No | - |
- | Florian Seelenbinder | NA | anthony harris tennis academy | Jonny De Beer | No | - |
- | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | Drew Stanham | No | - |
- | Jonny De Beer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Florian Seelenbinder | No | - |
- | Matthew Kingwill | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | Rowan Kieck | No | - |
- | Alexander Hurter | ZA | Summerwood Primary School | Pierre Bosch | No | - |
- | Inathi Magadaza | Advantage Primary | Oyisa Breakfast | No | - | |
- | lindokuhle Coko | Advantage Primary | Imange Puwe | No | - | |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Uyamamela Magigaba | No | - | |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | Ungakum Magigaba | No | - |
- | Rowan Kieck | ZA | Selborne Primary | Matthew Kingwill | No | - |
- | Pierre Bosch | ZA | Hopetown High | Alexander Hurter | No | - |
- | Yanga Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Anele Fana | No | - |
- | Anele Fana | Wembley Tennis Club | Yanga Yekani | No | - | |
- | DAx Esterhuysen | Grey Junior School | Liam Van der Mescht | No | - | |
- | Liam Van der Mescht | ZA | Grey Junior School | DAx Esterhuysen | No | - |
- | Harry Watson | ZA | Botanic Club - Graaff Reinet | Stian Van Niekerk | No | - |
- | Nicolaas van der Walt | ZA | Cradock Preparatory school | Cameron Kock | No | - |
- | Oyisa Breakfast | Inathi Magadaza | No | - | ||
- | Imange Puwe | lindokuhle Coko | No | - | ||
- | Stian Van Niekerk | Grey college | Harry Watson | No | - | |
- | Juvan Van Niekerk | Grey college | Anroux van Gaalen | No | - | |
- | Anroux van Gaalen | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | Juvan Van Niekerk | No | - |
- | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | Nicolaas van der Walt | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-01-04 4:30pm | A1 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
Jovan Mandic [1]
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-01-04 4:30pm | A2 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Anele Fana
Yanga Yekani
|
Harry Watson
Stian Van Niekerk
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-04 4:30pm | A3 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Luhan van Niekerk [4]
Zerwich Westraad [4]
|
Juvan Van Niekerk
Anroux van Gaalen
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-01-04 4:30pm | A4 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Inathi Magadaza
Oyisa Breakfast
|
Florian Seelenbinder
Jonny De Beer
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-04 4:30pm | A5 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Drew Stanham
Tyler Stanham
|
Pierre Bosch
Alexander Hurter
|
6-7(4), 1-6 |
2022-01-04 4:30pm | A6 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Liam Van der Mescht
DAx Esterhuysen
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
Babalwe Malotana [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-04 4:30pm | A7 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Matthew Kingwill
Rowan Kieck
|
Cameron Kock
Nicolaas van der Walt
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-6 |
2022-01-04 4:30pm | A8 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Imange Puwe
lindokuhle Coko
|
Cooper Western [2]
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-06 2:00pm | A9 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
Jovan Mandic [1]
|
Harry Watson
Stian Van Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-01-06 2:00pm | A10 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Luhan van Niekerk [4]
Zerwich Westraad [4]
|
Florian Seelenbinder
Jonny De Beer
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2022-01-06 2:00pm | A11 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Pierre Bosch
Alexander Hurter
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
Babalwe Malotana [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-01-06 2:00pm | A12 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Matthew Kingwill
Rowan Kieck
|
Cooper Western [2]
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-06 5:00pm | A13 | PELTC - |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
Jovan Mandic [1]
|
Florian Seelenbinder
Jonny De Beer
|
7-6(6), 6-3 |
2022-01-06 10:00am | A14 | PELTC - |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [3]
Babalwe Malotana [3]
|
Cooper Western [2]
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A15 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
Jovan Mandic [1]
(Did not play)
|
Cooper Western [2]
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
Walkover |