GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danike Lemmer | Westside Tennis Academy KDP | No | - | |
- | Kutlwano Maremeni | ZA | Curro Salt Rock | No | - |
[3] | Amolé viljoen | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Keila Tromp | Bailliepark | No | - | |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Chanel Duarte | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[4] | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
- | SAMMI FOURIE | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - | |
- | Carli Tromp | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
[2] | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Yasmin Lombard | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-19 2:45pm | A2 | PG - Court 1 |
Danike Lemmer
|
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2024-01-19 2:45pm | A4 | PG - Court 2 |
Keila Tromp
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | PG - Court 3 |
SAMMI FOURIE
|
Carli Tromp
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-20 9:15am | A9 | PG - Court 2 |
Morakane Molaoa [1]
|
Danike Lemmer
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-01-20 9:15am | A10 | PG - Court 3 |
Amolé viljoen [3]
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-01-20 9:15am | A11 | PG - Court 4 |
Chanel Duarte
|
Paballo Chuene [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-01-20 9:15am | A12 | PG - Court 5 |
SAMMI FOURIE
|
Kaylin Kroon [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-20 11:45am | A13 | PG - Court 2 |
Morakane Molaoa [1]
|
Amolé viljoen [3]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2024-01-20 11:45am | A14 | PG - Court 3 |
Paballo Chuene [4]
|
Kaylin Kroon [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-01-21 9:15am | A15 | PG - Court 4 |
Morakane Molaoa [1]
|
Kaylin Kroon [2]
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-4 |
2024-01-21 10:30am | B1 | PG - Court 2 |
Amolé viljoen [3]
|
Paballo Chuene [4]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2024-01-20 11:45am | C1 | PG - Court 4 |
Danike Lemmer
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2024-01-20 11:45am | C2 | PG - Court 5 |
Chanel Duarte
|
SAMMI FOURIE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-01-21 10:30am | C3 | PG - Court 4 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Chanel Duarte
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-01-21 10:30am | D1 | PG - Court 5 |
Danike Lemmer
|
SAMMI FOURIE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-01-20 11:45am | E5 | PG - Court 6 |
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
Keila Tromp
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | E7 | PG - Court 3 |
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
Carli Tromp
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |