BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | No | - | |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Sebastian Gründel | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Cuan Booysen | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Madox Swart | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - | |
[3] | Beyers Pretorius | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Jayson Maxson | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kganya Lepekola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-14 8:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Frederik Rheeder [1]
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-01-14 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-14 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Veer Trikamjee [4]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-01-14 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Cuan Booysen
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-01-14 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Madox Swart
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-01-14 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Anotipa Chigudu
|
Beyers Pretorius [3]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2024-01-14 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Jayson Maxson
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-01-14 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Kganya Lepekola
|
Kean De Jager [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-14 12:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Frederik Rheeder [1]
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-01-14 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Veer Trikamjee [4]
|
Sebastian Gründel
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-01-14 12:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-01-14 12:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Kean De Jager [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-15 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Frederik Rheeder [1]
|
Veer Trikamjee [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-01-15 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Kean De Jager [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-16 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Frederik Rheeder [1]
|
Kean De Jager [2]
|
7-6(5), 6-4 |
N/A | B1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Veer Trikamjee [4]
|
Koketso Lephotho
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-15 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Sebastian Gründel
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
2024-01-15 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Anotipa Chigudu
|
Aidan McConnell
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-01-16 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2024-01-14 12:30pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-01-14 12:30pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Cuan Booysen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | E3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Madox Swart
|
Beyers Pretorius [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-14 12:30pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jayson Maxson
|
Kganya Lepekola
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-15 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-2 |
N/A | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Madox Swart
|
Kganya Lepekola
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-16 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Madox Swart
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-01-15 9:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Cuan Booysen
|
6-1, 7-6(2) |
2024-01-16 11:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Jayson Maxson
|
1-6, 2-6 |