Southern Squash League Inc
A Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Squash Melbourne (2) | 29 | 22 May 7:00pm | BYE | |
2 | Monash University (1) | 29 | Mulgrave (1) | 21 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | Pending |
3 | Squash Melbourne (3) | 18 | Westerfolds Templestowe (3) | 21 May 7:00pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 8 |
4 | Westerfolds Templestowe (3) | 17 | Squash Melbourne (3) | 21 May 7:00pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 10 |
5 | Squash Melbourne (1) | 17 | Westerfolds Templestowe (2) | 22 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
6 | Westerfolds Templestowe (2) | 14 | Squash Melbourne (1) | 22 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
7 | Mulgrave (1) | 2 | Monash University (1) | 21 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | Pending |
A Reserve Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Monash University (2) | 39 | Mt District (2) | 21 May 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 12 |
2 | Mt District (1) | 36 | Westerfolds Templestowe (4) | 21 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 7 |
3 | Mt District (2) | 31 | Monash University (2) | 21 May 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 6 |
4 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (2) | 23 | Melbourne University (1) | 22 May 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | Pending |
5 | Westerfolds Templestowe (4) | 19 | Mt District (1) | 21 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 11 |
6 | Squash Melbourne (4) | 17 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (1) | 22 May 7:00pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club | Pending |
7 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (1) | 9 | Squash Melbourne (4) | 22 May 7:00pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club | Pending |
8 | Melbourne University (1) | 6 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (2) | 22 May 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | Pending |
B Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Westerfolds Templestowe (5) | 32 | MCC (1) @ MSAC | 21 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 13 |
2 | Monash University (4) | 31 | Mt District (3) | 21 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 15 |
3 | Monash University (3) | 25 | Squash Melbourne (5) | 22 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | Pending |
4 | MCC (1) @ MSAC | 25 | Westerfolds Templestowe (5) | 21 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 5 |
5 | Westerfolds Templestowe (6) | 20 | Squash Melbourne (6) | 22 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
6 | Mt District (3) | 20 | Monash University (4) | 21 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 3 |
7 | Squash Melbourne (5) | 15 | Monash University (3) | 22 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | Pending |
8 | Squash Melbourne (6) | 12 | Westerfolds Templestowe (6) | 22 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
B Reserve Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Westerfolds Templestowe (7) | 27 | Melbourne University (2) | 21 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | Pending |
2 | Melbourne University (2) | 26 | Westerfolds Templestowe (7) | 21 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | Pending |
3 | Mulgrave (2) | 20 | Mulgrave (3) | 22 May 7:30pm Mulgrave Country Club | Pending |
4 | Squash Melbourne (7) | 20 | Squash Melbourne (9) | 22 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
5 | Squash Melbourne (8) | 19 | MCC (2) @ MSAC | 21 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
6 | MCC (2) @ MSAC | 18 | Squash Melbourne (8) | 21 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
7 | Mulgrave (3) | 14 | Mulgrave (2) | 22 May 7:30pm Mulgrave Country Club | Pending |
8 | Squash Melbourne (9) | 0 | Squash Melbourne (7) | 22 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
C Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Maccabi (1) @ MSAC | 32 | Squash Melbourne (10) | 21 May 7:00pm Maccabi Squash Club | 7 |
2 | Squash Melbourne (11) | 32 | Mt District (4) | 21 May 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 13 |
3 | Monash University (6) | 28 | Melbourne University (3) | 21 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 5 |
4 | Squash Melbourne (10) | 23 | Maccabi (1) @ MSAC | 21 May 7:00pm Maccabi Squash Club | 11 |
5 | Melbourne University (3) | 18 | Monash University (6) | 21 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 13 |
6 | Mt District (4) | 16 | Squash Melbourne (11) | 21 May 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 5 |
7 | Monash University (5) | 13 | 12:00am | BYE |
C Reserve Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Monash University (8) | 26 | Maccabi (2) @ MSAC | 21 May 7:00pm Maccabi Squash Club | 13 |
2 | Squash Melbourne (12) | 26 | Westerfolds Templestowe (8) | 21 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | Pending |
3 | Westerfolds Templestowe (8) | 24 | Squash Melbourne (12) | 21 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | Pending |
4 | Maccabi (2) @ MSAC | 20 | Monash University (8) | 21 May 7:00pm Maccabi Squash Club | 5 |
5 | Melbourne University (4) | 18 | Monash University (7) | 22 May 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | Pending |
6 | Monash University (7) | 12 | Melbourne University (4) | 22 May 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | Pending |
Cup Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | MCC (1) @ MSAC | 168 | Westerfolds Templestowe (1) | 7:00pm MCC Squash Club | 13 |
2 | Melbourne University (1) | 165 | Mt District (1) | 21 May 7:30pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 13 |
3 | Mt District (1) | 93 | Melbourne University (1) | 21 May 7:30pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 5 |
4 | Westerfolds Templestowe (1) | 78 | MCC (1) @ MSAC | 7:00pm MCC Squash Club | 5 |
A Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Mulgrave (2) | 180 | Kooyong (2) | 21 May 7:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | 15 |
2 | Mulgrave (1) | 146 | 7:30pm | BYE | |
3 | Kooyong (1) | 130 | Mt District (2) | 21 May 7:30pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 16 |
4 | Kooyong (2) | 106 | Mulgrave (2) | 21 May 7:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | 3 |
5 | Mt District (2) | 82 | Kooyong (1) | 21 May 7:30pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 2 |
Grade 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Westerfolds Templestowe (1) | 1853 | Mt District (2) | 9:45am Westerfolds - Templestowe | 172 |
2 | Mt District (1) | 1838 | Mulgrave (1) | 9:45am Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 161 |
3 | Mulgrave (1) | 1807 | Mt District (1) | 9:45am Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 141 |
4 | Mt District (2) | 1759 | Westerfolds Templestowe (1) | 9:45am Westerfolds - Templestowe | 131 |
Grade 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Mulgrave (3) | 1862 | Mt District (3) | 9:45am Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 164 |
2 | Mt District (4) | 1861 | Mulgrave (2) | 9:45am Mulgrave Country Club | 170 |
3 | Mulgrave (2) | 1846 | Mt District (4) | 9:45am Mulgrave Country Club | 148 |
4 | Mt District (3) | 1825 | Mulgrave (3) | 9:45am Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 152 |
- 2024 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2023 SSL Open Spring Pennant
- 2023 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2023 SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2023 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2023 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2023 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2023 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2022 SSL Open Spring Pennant
- 2022 SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2022 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2022 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2022 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2022 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2022 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2021 SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2021 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2021 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2021 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2021 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2021 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2020 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2020 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2020 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2019 SSL Open Spring Pennant
- 2019 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2019 Melbourne SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2019 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2019 SSL Autumn Friday Daytime
- 2019 Melbourne SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2019 Melbourne SSL Open Summer Pennant