MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - | |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Reuben DE KLERK | No | - |
[2] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Dylan BERNATZKY | No | - |
[2] | Dylan BERNATZKY | Clubview Tennis Club | Jason HARRIS | No | - | |
[3] | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | Reuben Bakker | No | - | |
[3] | Reuben Bakker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Rudiger Dusselberg | No | - |
[4] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - | |
[4] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Matthew HARRIS | No | - |
- | Avela NDLABHU | Destiny Tennis Club | Nikhil Naidoo | No | - | |
- | Guelord Kayombo | anthony harris tennis academy | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - | |
- | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Avela NDLABHU | No | - |
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Lewellyn Barkley | No | - | |
- | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Luke CLIFTON | No | - |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | No | - |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | Deon Kearns | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | Waldo MOOLMAN | No | - |
- | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | Kyle Nel | No | - | |
- | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Guelord Kayombo | No | - |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | MARK AGGENBACH | No | - |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | No | - |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | No | - |
- | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | Jordan CROSS | No | - |
- | Jazib AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | HP LUUS | No | - |
- | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Steyn DIPPENAAR | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | Valentino CERONIO | No | - |
- | HP LUUS | Lynnwood Tennis Club | Jazib AHMED | No | - | |
- | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Kevin Kotze | No | - |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Wikus Boshoff | No | - |
- | Lewellyn Barkley | Gerald Kruger | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-06 11:30am | A2 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Nikhil Naidoo
Avela NDLABHU
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Wikus Boshoff
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A3 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Munashe TEBURU [4]
Matthew HARRIS [4]
|
Gerald Kruger
Lewellyn Barkley
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A4 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
Jordan CROSS
|
Guelord Kayombo
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
(Ret.)
|
1-1 Retired |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A5 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Jazib AHMED
HP LUUS
|
Deon Kearns
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A6 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
Luke CLIFTON
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [3]
Reuben Bakker [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A7 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Valentino CERONIO
|
MARK AGGENBACH
Kyle Nel
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-10-06 11:30am | A8 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Kevin Kotze
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Jason HARRIS [2]
Dylan BERNATZKY [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-10-06 1:30pm | A9 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Wikus Boshoff
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-10-06 1:30pm | A10 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Munashe TEBURU [4]
Matthew HARRIS [4]
|
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
Jordan CROSS
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2022-10-06 1:30pm | A11 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Deon Kearns
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [3]
Reuben Bakker [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-06 1:30pm | A12 | Koedo - Court 5 |
MARK AGGENBACH
Kyle Nel
|
Kevin Kotze
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2022-10-07 1:30pm | A13 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Munashe TEBURU [4]
Matthew HARRIS [4]
|
6-4, 5-7, 2-10 |
2022-10-07 1:30pm | A14 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Rudiger Dusselberg [3]
Reuben Bakker [3]
|
Kevin Kotze
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
3-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
2022-10-09 2:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Munashe TEBURU [4]
Matthew HARRIS [4]
|
Kevin Kotze
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
6-2, 6-0 |