GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tori Lyle | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Lily Haley | No | - |
[1] | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | Tori Lyle | No | - |
[2] | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Morakane Molaoa | No | - |
[2] | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | Winnie Masemola | No | - |
[3] | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Tsebo Motsididi | No | - |
[3] | Tsebo Motsididi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Nkazimulo Sigasa | No | - |
[4] | Alzé Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Yasmin Lombard | No | - |
[4] | Yasmin Lombard | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Alzé Meyer | No | - |
- | Zene Claasen | Elarduspark Primary | Anabèl Van Pletzen | No | - | |
- | Kamogelo Mponwana | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | Paballo Chuene | No | - |
- | Anabèl Van Pletzen | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | Zene Claasen | No | - |
- | Danielle De Clerk | Hoopstad Skool | Iné du Plessis | No | - | |
- | Camdyn Farah | ZA | German Country Club | Emmly George | No | - |
- | Deonez Mandtoumbi | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Thubelihle Shongwe | No | - |
- | Milah Neveling | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | No | - |
- | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | ZA | Milah Neveling | No | - | |
- | Sadi Adams | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Alicia Adams | No | - |
- | Emmly George | ZW | Bulawayo Athletic Club | Camdyn Farah | No | - |
- | Janine ramiah | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Jessica-Sam Du Preez | No | - |
- | Iné du Plessis | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | Danielle De Clerk | No | - |
- | Alicia Adams | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Sadi Adams | No | - |
- | Jessica-Sam Du Preez | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | Janine ramiah | No | - |
- | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | Kamogelo Mponwana | No | - | |
- | Thubelihle Shongwe | Sunrise Tennis Academy | Deonez Mandtoumbi | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Milah Neveling
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Alicia Adams
Sadi Adams
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-1 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Danielle De Clerk
Iné du Plessis
|
Anabèl Van Pletzen
Zene Claasen
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-8 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Camdyn Farah
Emmly George
|
Thubelihle Shongwe
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
Janine ramiah
|
Kamogelo Mponwana
Paballo Chuene
|
1-6, 6-4, 15-13 |
2022-07-15 3:30pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Lily Haley [1]
Tori Lyle [1]
|
Milah Neveling
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2022-07-15 3:30pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Yasmin Lombard [4]
Alzé Meyer [4]
|
Danielle De Clerk
Iné du Plessis
|
6-4, 3-6, 13-11 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Camdyn Farah
Emmly George
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa [3]
Tsebo Motsididi [3]
|
4-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2022-07-15 3:30pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
Janine ramiah
|
Morakane Molaoa [2]
Winnie Masemola [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-07-16 2:00pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Lily Haley [1]
Tori Lyle [1]
|
Yasmin Lombard [4]
Alzé Meyer [4]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-07-16 2:30pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Camdyn Farah
Emmly George
|
Morakane Molaoa [2]
Winnie Masemola [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2022-07-17 12:30pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Lily Haley [1]
Tori Lyle [1]
|
Morakane Molaoa [2]
Winnie Masemola [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |