MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | Ernst GOUWS | No | - | |
[1] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Calum Jestin | No | - |
[2] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Joseph TOWNES | No | - |
[2] | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - |
[3] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - |
[3] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Lwazi NGWENYA | No | - |
[4] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - | |
[4] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Stephen CLAASSEN | No | - |
- | Avela NDLABHU | Destiny Tennis Club | Jayden GERMAIN | No | - | |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | Edward Strydom | No | - | |
- | PIETER SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Daniel Watson | No | - |
- | Dawid van Wyk | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | Nkosiyethu Gumede | No | - |
- | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Yasser Assamo | No | - |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | Daniel Watson | PIETER SWART | No | - | ||
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Dawid van Wyk | No | - |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | Ryan Lister-James | No | - | |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | Kallen Ramiah | No | - | |
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Craig SIMES | No | - |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Karan VARYANI | No | - |
- | Tanner Capell | ZA | Slater Capell | No | - | |
- | Slater Capell | Tanner Capell | No | - | ||
- | Edward Strydom | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Waldo MOOLMAN | No | - | |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | No | - |
- | Jayden GERMAIN | Pinelands Tennis Club | Avela NDLABHU | No | - | |
- | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | Mark BACKEBERG | No | - | |
- | Yasser Assamo | UCT | Mesharan GOVENDER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-03 2:20pm | A2 | WTS - Court 6 |
PIETER SWART
Daniel Watson
|
Mesharan GOVENDER
Yasser Assamo
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 2:20pm | A3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Karan VARYANI
Kallen Ramiah
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-10-03 2:20pm | A4 | WTS - Court 8 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Jayden GERMAIN
Avela NDLABHU
|
5-7, 7-6(4), 10-4 |
2021-10-03 2:20pm | A5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Dawid van Wyk
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Mark BACKEBERG
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Tanner Capell
Slater Capell
(Did not play)
|
Munashe TEBURU [3]
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
Walkover |
2021-10-03 2:20pm | A7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Craig SIMES
Ryan Lister-James
|
Edward Strydom
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-4 |
2021-10-03 4:20pm | A9 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ernst GOUWS [1]
Calum Jestin [1]
|
PIETER SWART
Daniel Watson
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-10-03 4:20pm | A10 | WTS - Court 11 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-10-03 4:20pm | A11 | WTS - Court 12 |
Mark BACKEBERG
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Munashe TEBURU [3]
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-8 |
2021-10-03 4:20pm | A12 | WTS - Court 13 |
Craig SIMES
Ryan Lister-James
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
Joseph TOWNES [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-04 2:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 9 |
Ernst GOUWS [1]
Calum Jestin [1]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
2-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2021-10-04 2:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Mark BACKEBERG
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
Joseph TOWNES [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-10-05 9:20am | A15 | WTS - Court 1 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
Joseph TOWNES [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |