BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nathan Herbert | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[2] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[3] | Wium Vosloo | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[4] | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hendrik van der Walt | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matthew Kingwill | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Juan Erwee | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Liam Amaro | ZA | Truida Kestel-Bethlehem Primary | No | - |
- | Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Nicolas Du Toit | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Aiden Zwiegelaar | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Tiaan Louw | ZA | Fichardtpark Laerskool | No | - |
- | Stian Van Niekerk | Grey college | No | - | |
- | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-18 12:00pm | A2 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Aiden Zwiegelaar
|
Hendrik van der Walt
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-18 12:00pm | A3 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Dewald Wepener [4]
|
Nicolas Du Toit
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-09-18 1:30pm | A4 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Matthew Kingwill
|
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe
|
2-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2020-09-18 1:30pm | A5 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Liam Amaro
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-18 1:30pm | A6 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Stian Van Niekerk
|
Wium Vosloo [3]
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-10 |
2020-09-18 1:30pm | A7 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Tiaan Louw
|
Juan Erwee
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-19 8:00am | A9 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Nathan Herbert [1]
|
Aiden Zwiegelaar
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2020-09-19 8:00am | A10 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Dewald Wepener [4]
|
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-19 8:00am | A11 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Wium Vosloo [3]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-09-19 8:00am | A12 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Juan Erwee
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-5 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | A13 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Nathan Herbert [1]
|
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | A14 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Juan Erwee
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-09-20 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Nathan Herbert [1]
|
Awert Viljoen
|
6-7(5), 3-6 |
2020-09-20 9:00am | B1 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe
|
Juan Erwee
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | C1 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Aiden Zwiegelaar
|
Dewald Wepener [4]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | C2 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Wium Vosloo [3]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-20 9:00am | C3 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Aiden Zwiegelaar
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
N/A | D1 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Dewald Wepener [4]
|
Wium Vosloo [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-19 8:00am | E2 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Nicolas Du Toit
|
Matthew Kingwill
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-19 8:00am | E3 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Liam Amaro
|
Stian Van Niekerk
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | E5 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Hendrik van der Walt
|
Matthew Kingwill
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-19 11:00am | E6 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Stian Van Niekerk
|
Tiaan Louw
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-09-20 9:00am | E7 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Matthew Kingwill
|
Stian Van Niekerk
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-5 |
2020-09-20 9:00am | F1 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Hendrik van der Walt
|
Tiaan Louw
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-19 12:00pm | G3 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Nicolas Du Toit
|
Liam Amaro
|
2-6, 4-6 |