Ladies A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lizelle Muller | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Janet Byrnes | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[8] | Mikayla Boy | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | No | - | |
[5] | Danielle Shone | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Hayley Ward | ZA | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | No | - |
[4] | Bianca Keeley | ZA | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | No | - |
[6] | Anli Thiel | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Karen Schepers | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-13 5:30pm | Pool A: X1 | NMU - |
Lizelle Muller [1]
|
Janet Byrnes [3]
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-8 |
2019-04-12 2:15pm | Pool A: X2 | NMU - |
Lizelle Muller [1]
|
Mikayla Boy [8]
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-0 |
2019-04-12 5:00pm | Pool A: X3 | NMU - Court 1 |
Lizelle Muller [1]
|
Danielle Shone [5]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-4 |
2019-04-12 4:30pm | Pool A: X4 | NMU - Court 1 |
Janet Byrnes [3]
|
Mikayla Boy [8]
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-6 |
2019-04-13 8:45am | Pool A: X5 | NMU - |
Janet Byrnes [3]
|
Danielle Shone [5]
|
15-13, 12-10, 11-9 |
2019-04-13 5:00pm | Pool A: X6 | NMU - |
Mikayla Boy [8]
|
Danielle Shone [5]
|
8-11, 5-11, 11-13 |
2019-04-13 5:30pm | Pool B: X7 | NMU - |
Hayley Ward [2]
|
Bianca Keeley [4]
|
11-9, 11-2, 11-7 |
2019-04-12 5:30pm | Pool B: X8 | NMU - Court 1 |
Hayley Ward [2]
|
Anli Thiel [6]
|
11-8, 11-1, 11-1 |
2019-04-13 9:15am | Pool B: X9 | NMU - |
Hayley Ward [2]
|
Karen Schepers [7]
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-2 |
2019-04-12 6:00pm | Pool B: X10 | NMU - |
Bianca Keeley [4]
|
Anli Thiel [6]
|
11-7, 12-10, 11-9 |
2019-04-12 4:00pm | Pool B: X11 | NMU - Court 1 |
Bianca Keeley [4]
|
Karen Schepers [7]
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-6 |
2019-04-13 4:00pm | Pool B: X12 | NMU - |
Anli Thiel [6]
|
Karen Schepers [7]
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
N/A | A1 | - |
Lizelle Muller [1]
|
Bianca Keeley [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A2 | - |
Hayley Ward [2]
|
Janet Byrnes [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-14 11:30am | A3 | NMU - Court 2 |
Lizelle Muller [1]
|
Hayley Ward [2]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-4 |
2019-04-14 10:30am | B1 | NMU - Court 3 |
Bianca Keeley [4]
|
Janet Byrnes [3]
|
4-11, 11-8, 6-11, 8-11 |
N/A | C1 | - |
Danielle Shone [5]
|
Karen Schepers [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C2 | - |
Anli Thiel [6]
|
Mikayla Boy [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-14 10:00am | C3 | NMU - Court 3 |
Danielle Shone [5]
|
Anli Thiel [6]
|
11-5, 15-13, 11-2 |
2019-04-14 11:30am | D1 | NMU - Court 1 |
Karen Schepers [7]
|
Mikayla Boy [8]
|
10-12, 11-9, 12-10, 5-11, 11-3 |