Ladies
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Hayley Ward | ZA | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | No | - |
- | Anlen Jarman | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
- | Elzandri Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
- | Megan Shannon | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | No | - |
- | Kacey-Leigh Dodd | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
- | Awande Malinga | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
- | Dene van Zyl | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
- | Janet Byrnes | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
- | Lizelle Muller | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
- | Ellena Chemaly-Sutherland | ZA | Victoria Country Club (PMB) | No | - |
- | Bianca Keeley | ZA | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | No | - |
- | Alexa Pienaar | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Fundiswa Mdingi | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
- | Kaylee Hunt | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
- | Lara Patrick | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-22 5:30pm | A2 | LPSC - Court 2 |
Anlen Jarman
|
Elzandri Janse van Rensburg
|
11-5, 10-12, 8-11, 11-9, 11-2 |
2024-03-22 5:30pm | A3 | LPSC - Court 9 |
Megan Shannon
|
Kacey-Leigh Dodd
|
9-11, 7-11, 5-11 |
2024-03-23 6:00pm | A6 | LPSC - Court 1 |
Janet Byrnes
|
Lizelle Muller
|
1-11, 2-11, 3-11 |
2024-03-22 6:00pm | A7 | LPSC - Court 1 |
Ellena Chemaly-Sutherland
|
Bianca Keeley
|
11-9, 3-11, 9-11, 11-4, 9-11 |
2024-03-23 9:30am | A9 | LPSC - Court 2 |
Hayley Ward
|
Anlen Jarman
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-1 |
2024-03-23 9:00am | A10 | LPSC - Court 9 |
Kacey-Leigh Dodd
|
Awande Malinga
|
11-2, 11-8, 11-7 |
2024-03-23 10:00am | A11 | LPSC - Court 9 |
Dene van Zyl
|
Lizelle Muller
|
1-11, 2-11, 6-11 |
2024-03-23 10:00am | A12 | LPSC - Court 1 |
Bianca Keeley
|
Alexa Pienaar
|
4-11, 7-11, 3-11 |
2024-03-23 6:30pm | A13 | LPSC - Court 9 |
Hayley Ward
|
Kacey-Leigh Dodd
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-3 |
2024-03-23 5:30pm | A14 | LPSC - Court 9 |
Lizelle Muller
|
Alexa Pienaar
|
11-2, 11-6, 11-3 |
2024-03-24 10:15am | A15 | LPSC - Court 9 |
Hayley Ward
|
Lizelle Muller
|
6-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-2, 6-11 |
2024-03-24 11:30am | B1 | LPSC - Court 9 |
Kacey-Leigh Dodd
|
Alexa Pienaar
|
1-11, 9-11, 7-11 |
2024-03-23 5:00pm | C1 | LPSC - |
Anlen Jarman
|
Awande Malinga
|
1-11, 6-11, 9-11 |
2024-03-23 5:30pm | C2 | LPSC - |
Dene van Zyl
|
Bianca Keeley
|
11-5, 11-9, 10-12, 8-11, 11-4 |
2024-03-24 9:30am | C3 | LPSC - Court 3 |
Awande Malinga
|
Dene van Zyl
|
11-9, 11-4, 12-10 |
2024-03-24 9:30am | D1 | LPSC - Court 2 |
Anlen Jarman
|
Bianca Keeley
(Ret.)
|
11-3, 8-11, 12-10 Retired |
TBD | E5 | - |
Elzandri Janse van Rensburg
|
Megan Shannon
|
No Result |
TBD | E6 | - |
Janet Byrnes
|
Ellena Chemaly-Sutherland
|
No Result |