Girls B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Melissa De Wet | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
[2] | Darcey Brown | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[3] | Amy Shannon | ZA | Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Cassey Kemp | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Alessia Luis | Marist Brothers Linmeyer | No | - | |
[6] | Olivia Teeling | ZA | Eastern Gauteng Juniors | No | - |
[7] | Georgina Lunn | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-23 9:00am | Box 1: X1 | PCC - Court 1 |
Melissa De Wet [1]
|
Darcey Brown [2]
|
11-7, 11-4, 5-11, 11-8 |
2023-04-23 11:30am | Box 1: X2 | PCC - Court 1 |
Melissa De Wet [1]
|
Amy Shannon [3]
|
11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 6-11 |
2023-04-22 12:00pm | Box 1: X3 | PHSOB - Court 1 |
Melissa De Wet [1]
|
Cassey Kemp [3]
|
11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9 |
2023-04-21 6:30pm | Box 1: X4 | PCC - Court 3 |
Melissa De Wet [1]
|
Alessia Luis [5]
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-1 |
2023-04-21 8:30pm | Box 1: X5 | PCC - Court 4 |
Melissa De Wet [1]
|
Olivia Teeling [6]
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-4 |
2023-04-22 2:30pm | Box 1: X6 | PHSOB - Court 1 |
Melissa De Wet [1]
|
Georgina Lunn [7]
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-6 |
2023-04-22 12:00pm | Box 1: X7 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Darcey Brown [2]
|
Amy Shannon [3]
|
2-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
2023-04-21 6:30pm | Box 1: X8 | PCC - Court 5 |
Darcey Brown [2]
|
Cassey Kemp [3]
|
7-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 |
2023-04-21 8:30pm | Box 1: X9 | PCC - Court 5 |
Darcey Brown [2]
|
Alessia Luis [5]
|
11-4, 11-0, 11-7 |
2023-04-22 2:30pm | Box 1: X10 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Darcey Brown [2]
|
Olivia Teeling [6]
|
11-2, 11-4, 11-6 |
2023-04-22 5:00pm | Box 1: X11 | PHSOB - Court 1 |
Darcey Brown [2]
|
Georgina Lunn [7]
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-6 |
2023-04-21 8:00pm | Box 1: X12 | PCC - Court 5 |
Amy Shannon [3]
|
Cassey Kemp [3]
|
12-10, 15-13, 11-7 |
2023-04-22 2:30pm | Box 1: X13 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Amy Shannon [3]
|
Alessia Luis [5]
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-7 |
2023-04-22 5:00pm | Box 1: X14 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Amy Shannon [3]
|
Olivia Teeling [6]
|
11-6, 11-5, 12-10 |
2023-04-23 9:00am | Box 1: X15 | PCC - Court 2 |
Amy Shannon [3]
|
Georgina Lunn [7]
|
11-5, 11-5, 6-11, 6-11, 10-12 |
2023-04-22 5:00pm | Box 1: X16 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Cassey Kemp [3]
|
Alessia Luis [5]
|
11-2, 11-1, 11-4 |
2023-04-23 9:00am | Box 1: X17 | PCC - Court 3 |
Cassey Kemp [3]
|
Olivia Teeling [6]
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-4 |
2023-04-23 11:30am | Box 1: X18 | PCC - Court 2 |
Cassey Kemp [3]
|
Georgina Lunn [7]
|
11-5, 7-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-6 |
2023-04-23 11:30am | Box 1: X19 | PCC - Court 3 |
Alessia Luis [5]
|
Olivia Teeling [6]
|
7-11, 9-11, 12-14 |
2023-04-22 12:00pm | Box 1: X20 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Alessia Luis [5]
|
Georgina Lunn [7]
|
7-11, 6-11, 4-11 |
2023-04-21 6:30pm | Box 1: X21 | PCC - Court 4 |
Olivia Teeling [6]
|
Georgina Lunn [7]
|
5-11, 1-11, 10-12 |