Men's Singles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor VAN SCHALKWYK | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Antonio Tchivanda | Swakopmund Tennisplatze | No | - | |
- | Eduan Schollij | NA | Central Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastian Bredenhann | NA | Swakopmund Tennisplatze | No | - |
- | Lucas Lofty-Eaton | NA | Swakopmund Tennisplatze | No | - |
- | FREDERICH BRISLEY | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
[7] | Arinze Okafor | Central Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Dantago Gawanab | Central Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Ethan Baron | Swakopmund Tennisplatze | No | - | |
- | AJ Bruwer | No | - | ||
- | Borja Romero | Swakopmund Tennisplatze | No | - | |
- | Deon van Dyk | NA | Sport Klub Windhoek | No | - |
- | David Ipinge | No | - | ||
[3] | Kendall Swartz | NA | Central Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | SP Van Wyk | Namibian Police Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Philip JAUSS | NA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Jan Neethling | Swakopmund Tennisplatze | No | - | |
- | Gabriel Silva | Swakopmund Tennisplatze | No | - | |
- | Nguvi Hinda | NA | Central Tennis Club | No | - |
- | John Arthur Fraser | ZA | Hoërskool Kalahari | No | - |
[6] | Oscar Muyambo | Central Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Elias Shikongo | Deutsche Turn und Sportverein | No | - | |
- | Stephan Koen | NA | No | - | |
- | Patrick Paulus | Central Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mickey Alemu | No | - | ||
- | Dickson Phiri | ZM | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
[2] | Daniel JAUSS | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Johannes Swartz | NA | Central Tennis Club | Yes | Kunda Abednego |
- | Jan Labuschagne | Yes | Owen Mwale | ||
- | Michau Basson | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | Yes | Jonas M Leopold |
- | Lorenzo Danster | NA | Central Tennis Club | Yes | Justin Chabu |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | EDGAR KAZEMBE | No | - | ||
- | Owen Mwale | No | - | ||
- | Justin Chabu | ZM | No | - | |
- | Kunda Abednego | No | - | ||
- | Jonas M Leopold | NA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-15 8:00am | A1 | Swako - Court 1 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Antonio Tchivanda
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-12-15 8:00am | A2 | Swako - Court 2 |
Eduan Schollij
|
Sebastian Bredenhann
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | A3 | Swako - Court 3 |
Lucas Lofty-Eaton
(Did not play)
|
Jan Labuschagne
|
Walkover |
2022-12-15 8:00am | A4 | Swako - Court 4 |
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Arinze Okafor [7]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-12-15 9:20am | A5 | Swako - Court 1 |
Dantago Gawanab [5]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
7-6(7), 7-6(2) |
2022-12-15 9:20am | A6 | Swako - Court 2 |
Ethan Baron
|
AJ Bruwer
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-15 9:20am | A7 | Swako - Court 3 |
Borja Romero
|
Deon van Dyk
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-15 9:20am | A8 | Swako - Court 4 |
David Ipinge
|
Kendall Swartz [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-15 10:40am | A9 | Swako - Court 1 |
SP Van Wyk [4]
|
Lorenzo Danster
|
7-5, 2-6, 6-10 |
2022-12-15 10:40am | A10 | Swako - Court 2 |
Philip JAUSS
|
Jan Neethling
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-12-15 10:40am | A11 | Swako - Court 3 |
Gabriel Silva
|
Nguvi Hinda
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-15 10:40am | A12 | Swako - Court 4 |
John Arthur Fraser
|
Oscar Muyambo [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-15 12:00pm | A13 | Swako - Court 1 |
Elias Shikongo [8]
|
Stephan Koen
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-3 |
2022-12-15 12:00pm | A14 | Swako - Court 2 |
Johannes Swartz
|
Patrick Paulus
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-3 |
2022-12-15 12:00pm | A15 | Swako - Court 3 |
Mickey Alemu
|
Michau Basson
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-15 12:00pm | A16 | Swako - Court 4 |
Dickson Phiri
|
Daniel JAUSS [2]
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2022-12-15 2:40pm | A17 | Swako - Court 4 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Eduan Schollij
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-15 2:40pm | A18 | Swako - Court 1 |
Jan Labuschagne
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-15 2:40pm | A19 | Swako - Court 2 |
Dantago Gawanab [5]
|
Ethan Baron
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-15 2:40pm | A20 | Swako - Court 3 |
Deon van Dyk
|
Kendall Swartz [3]
|
6-7, 7-6, 10-5 |
2022-12-15 4:00pm | A21 | Swako - Court 4 |
Lorenzo Danster
|
Philip JAUSS
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-12-15 4:00pm | A22 | Swako - Court 1 |
Nguvi Hinda
|
Oscar Muyambo [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-15 4:00pm | A23 | Swako - Court 2 |
Elias Shikongo [8]
|
Johannes Swartz
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-3 |
2022-12-15 4:00pm | A24 | Swako - Court 3 |
Michau Basson
|
Dickson Phiri
|
6-4, 0-6, 10-5 |
2022-12-16 9:20am | A25 | Swako - Court 1 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-12-16 9:20am | A26 | Swako - Court 2 |
Dantago Gawanab [5]
|
Deon van Dyk
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-16 9:20am | A27 | Swako - Court 3 |
Lorenzo Danster
|
Nguvi Hinda
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-16 9:20am | A28 | Swako - Court 4 |
Elias Shikongo [8]
|
Michau Basson
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-3 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A29 | Swako - Court 3 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Deon van Dyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A30 | Swako - Court 4 |
Nguvi Hinda
|
Elias Shikongo [8]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | A31 | Swako - Court 2 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Nguvi Hinda
|
6-4, 6-0 |